past and current collaborators

Artists

Jason Adams, Stephanie Allespach, Sophia Allison, Matt Aston, Amanda Alfieri, Karen Atkinson, Dori Atlantis, Tricia Avant, Shaun Avnet, Matteah Baim, Devendra Banhart, Steve Bankhead, Kireilyn Barber, Chris Bava, Mark Bava, Alison Danielle Behrstock, Maura Bendett, Mattia Biagi, Nicole Bianchet, Jordan Biren, Doris Bittar, Daniel Mendle Black, Guy Blakeslee, Blinky, Susan Bolles, Adam Bota, Lilliana Braico, Alexandra Breckenridge, Daniel Brodo, Heather Brown, Bumdog, Nancy Buchanan, Carolyn Castano, Joshua Callaghan, Heather Carson, Christopher Cass, Alfredo Manzo Cedeño, Jennifer Celio, Krista Chael, Mark Chamness, Patrick Chapman, Talia Chetrit, Yaya Chou, Susan Chorpenning, Alice Clements, Codel, Alex Couwenberg, Sarah Cromarty, Sydney Croskery, Catherine Daly, Kim Dane, Grant Davis, Chris Diaz, Joyce Dallal, Desiree DeVirgilio, Rob Doran, Stanley Dorfman, Craig Doty, Karen Dunbar, Luis Lamothe Duribe, Stan Edmonson, Rebecca Edwards, Ashley McLean Emenegger, Emmeric, Helga Fassonaki, Neil Fenn, Kyle Field, Whitey Flagg, Flip, Amber Fox, Michael Frost, Sayre Gomez, Eduardo Gonzalez Exposito, Todd Gray, Lynne Fearman, Kyle Field, Neil A France, Linda French, Travis Frankel, Michael Frost, Futura, Simone Gad, Ryan Garton, Diego J Garza, Richard Godfrey, Dan Goldman, Eduardo Gonzalez, Salvador Gonzalez, Shalon Goss, Daniel Lehrer-Graiwer, Bruce Gray, Todd Gray, Phylis Green, GRONK, Rebeca Guerrero, Leila Hamidi, Kathryn Hargreaves, Shadi Harouni, Micol Hebron, Frigeir Helgason, George Herms, Jeremy Hight, Parichard Holm, Cristina Hortiguela, Cody Hudson, Tim Isham, Michele Jaquis, Eric James, Mariah Johnson, Zack Johnson, Barbara Kaleta, Andreas Ragnar Kasapis, Karen Kauffman, Marcie Kaufman, Cheryl Kelley, Ellie Kevorkian, Farzad Kohan, Labrona, Laura Larson, Anelia Lazaroff, RJ Lee, Helen Lessick, Erika Lizée, Ryan Logan, Dave Lovejoy, Sophia Louisa, Maximilla Lukacs, Tod Lychkoff, Jason Macaya, Leigh McCarthy, David MacDonald, Matt MacFarland, Ashley Macomber, Anne Hars, Parichard Holm, Ryan Zufryden, Daniel Marlos, Miwa Matreyek, Molly Millar, Semiconductor, Anna Oxygen, Nora Jean Petersen, Ben Dean, Fallen Fruit, Cloud Eye Control, Amy Kaps, Milo Martin, Jim Marquez, Diana Hobstetter, Mrs Hobbs, Steve Irvin, Sabine Gebser, James Gilbert, Matteo, Grace Oh, Archie Scott Gobber, Robert Vargas, Eve Wood, Lulu Stewart, Ivo Vergara, Richard Kessler, John Sebastian Culqui, Martin Gantman, Rob Padilla, Mike Rivero, Daniel Martinez, Gisele, Justine Holmes, Aragna Ker, Zach Kleyn, Andy Ralph, Erin Regan, Macha Suzuki, Eric Trine, Devon Tsuno, Timothy Wang, Sandy Yang, Zuhdi Sardar, Jennifer Tennace, Gloria Bernard, Jessika Cardinahl, 12Petals, Majid Baradar, Ardalan Payvar, Abbas Hojatpanah, Alboraz Kamalizad, Amatis Motevali, Arash Saedinia, Armineh Teymorian, Arthur Klein, Babak Emannel, Farbod Sadjadi, Hadi Salei, Hedi Nikbakht, Sina Araghi, Marissa Mercado, Taravat Talepasand', Kimber Berry, David DiMichele, George Clinton, Jeffrey Atherton, Sia Aryai, Martin Gantman, Traneisha Johnson, Pablo Halocwan, Paul Dominquez, Steven Amato, Abel Alejandre, ReneMelCardoza, Jason Castner, Jamison Carter, Keil Johnson, Jason Manley, Aili Schmeltz, Julie Schustack, Elondra Bilera, ,Brian Mallman, Ana Maly, Barry Markowitz, Aran Reo Mann, Becca Mann, Theresa Masangkay, Richard Masland, Michael Markowsky, Brian J Marrier, Alexander May, Blue McRight, Gita Meh, Adam Mistow, Suzy Moon, Birgitte Moos, Joel Morrison, Kate Moriarty,  AmitisMotevalli, Thomas Müller, Colleen Murakami, Mutha, Wayne Taz Godfrey Neiman, Karyl Newman, Raymond Y Newton, Rebecca Niederlander, John O’Brien, Oddzoo, Jed Ochmanek, Owleyes, Claudia Parducci, Helena Pasquarella, Corrina Peipon, Ester Petshar, Parris Patton, Cielo Pessione, Renee Petropoulos, Nancy Popp, Astra Price, Natasa Prosenc, Ephraim Puusemp, Tim Quinn, Jeremy Quinn, William Ransom, Stuart Rapeport, Rise Industries, Robert Reece, Bianca Regl, Roland Reiss, Jeremy Rendina, Robert Reynolds, Kyle Riedel, Sarah Riley, Colin Roberts, Rick Robinson, Peter Romberg, William Roper, Michael A Rosenfeld, Eddie Ruscha, Ambika Samarthya, Joseph Santarromana, Michael Salerno, Lola Scarpitta, Salvatore Scarpitta, Kim Schoenstadt, Christoph Schmidberger, Toni Scott, Janice Scull, Chloe Sells, Shelter Serra, Evelyn Serrano, Ben Shaffer, Julia Sherman, Kyungmi Shin, Steve Shoffner, Suzanne Siegel, Buck Silva, Julie Snyder, Raleigh Souther, Philip Solis, Klutch Stanaway, Felis Stella, Robert G Stevens, Michael Storc, Robin Strayhorn, Kianja Strobert, Lisa Tao, Christian Tedeschi, Ten Terrell, Noah Thomas, Kelly Thompson, Trice Tolle, Shana Torok, Sergio Torres Torres, Trebor, Elizabeth Tremante, Treiops Treyfid, Chaney Trotter, Miller Updegraff, Virginia Val, Dan Van Clapp, Rush Varela, Marjan K. Vayghan, Mark Venaglia, Sasha Vom Dorp, Jeremy Wagner, J. Patrick Walsh III, Paige Wery, Alexis Weidig, Bill Wheelock, Landon Wiggs, Doug Wilmar, Clemens Wolf, Karen Frimkess Wolff, Chie Yamayoshi, Meeson Pae Yang, Michiko Yao, Luis Ernesto Zavala, Zdenek55, Andy Moses, James Hayward, John Scane, Roger Weik, Carrie Ungerman, Julia Latane, Dennis Ekstrom, Jimi Gleason, Annett Bienhaus, Doro Hofmann, Yasmin Muller, Ulf Neumann, Alicja Kwade, Anja Schworer, Jonna Lee, Rick Mendoza, Lilli Muller, Shana Nys Dambrot, Allee Willis, Marion Lane, Lindsay Brice, Kwaku Alston, Augustus Goertz, Nicole Cohen, Gretchen Rollins, Swinda, Mark Allen, Simone Gad, Diane Silver, Joe Davidson, Todd Brainard, STATION, Chris johnson, Hank Willis Thomas, Lita Albuquerque, Naomi Buckley, Krista Chael, Sung Tae Kim, Jessika Cardinahl, Kim Kimbro, Richard Ankrom, Christopher Reynolds, Katarzyna Balug, Derick Anderson, Tommi Cahill, France Monti Smith, Kim Shattuck, Drew Macintosh, Aaron Bocanegra, Robert Lutener, Joseph Hernandez, Viredo, Chamane, Cyril Helnwein, Erica Steiner, Lino Martinez, Serge Armando, Kristina E King, Michael Kalish, David Hollen, Kim Kimbro, Richard Ankrom, Stuart Rapeport, Kaloust Guedelkian, Karen Fiorito, Laleh Eskandari, Larka, Leyla Naveb, Lucy Blake Elahi, Maryam Gueramian, Sara Alavikia, Pardis, Kurosh ValaNejad, Tom Loughlin, Sara Esmaeili, Siamak Nasiri, Sholeh Wolpe, Michael Pukac, Alicia Silk, Kelly West, Tom Herberg, Anne Seltzer, Gina Stepaniuk, Rachel Warkentin, Suzi Moon, Alexis Gregg, Michelle Cohen, Cleveland Palmer, Manny Legaspe, Michael Pukac, Juan Thorpe, Pep Williams, Johnny Bailik, Jeff Nisbet,  : Kim Abeles, Lita Albuquerque, Abel Alejandre, Alice, Eric Almanza, Melinda Amado, Steven Amato, Derrick Anderson, Richard Ankrom, Ariyana, Serge Armando, Sia Aryai, Kamran Assadi, Jeffrey Atherton, Dori Atlantis, Babiriye, Lisa Bahouth, Johnny Bailik, Katarzyna Balug, Kireilyn Barber, Gloria Bernard, Raymond Berrellez, Kimber Berry, Betty, Annett Bienhaus, Elondra Bilera, Biyansi, H.D. Blackwell, Aaron Bocanegra, Yves Bodson, Kaleeka Bond, Brian Bosworth, Paulina Bouyer, Justin Bower, Todd Brainard, Nancy Braver, Naomi Buckley, Jacob Butts, Tommi Cahill, Jessika Cardinahl, Nakato Carolyn, Jamison Carter, Jason Castner, Jennifer Celio, Krista Chael, Chamane, CHATISMO, Susan Chorpenning, Ione Citrin, George Clinton, Michelle Cohen, Cloud Eye Control, Jenik Cook, Sandra Cooper, Ken Corral, Emily Counts, John Sebastian Culqui, Joe Davidson, Dchatismo, Ben Dean, Laddy John Dill, David DiMichele, Paul Dominquez, Ruth Dutoit, Tuine Sibi Edisa, Mwisete Edison, Natua Edison, Dennis Ekstrom, Ellen, Ariel Erestingcol, Erimegio, Juan Francisco Estravides, McLean Fahnstock, Fallen Fruit, Roni Feldman, Patricia Ferber, Neil France, Travis Frankel, David French, Simone Gad, Vered Galor, Martin Gantman, Shea M Gauer, Candice Gawne, Gisele, Jimi  Gleason, Richard Godfrey, Namirare Goleti, Alexis Gregg, Dasha Guilliam, Pablo Halocwan, Rebecca Hamm, Harriet, Nabakera Harriet, Anne Hars, James Hayward, Georganne Heller, Desirae Hepp, Tom Herberg, Joseph Hernandez, Doro Hofmann, David Hollen, Parichard Holm, Justine Holmes, Frauke von der Horst, Narine Isajanyan, Eddie Jelinet, Chris Johnson, Keil Johnson, Mariah Johnson, Traneisha Johnson, Zack Johnson, Jonah, Lowski Jones, Nakunda Juliet, Justine, Michael Kalish, Aragna Ker, Meline Khachatourian, Kiki, Sung Tae Kim, Kim Kimbro, Beth King, Kristina E King, Zach Kleyn, David A Knudsen, Andrew Krasner,  Faina Kumpan, Gil Kuno, Alicja Kwade, Lark, Julia Latane, Anelia Lazaroff, Louisa Van Leer, Manny Legaspe, Daniel Lehrer-Graiwer, Linnea Lenkus, Helen Lessick, Tommii Lim, Ivan Limas, Karen Logfren, Rosalie Lopez, Tom Loughlin, Sophia Louisa, Justin Lui, Efren Luna, Robert Lutener, Drew Macintosh, Ashley Macomber, J. Eduardo Magana, Jason Manley, Naso Margaret, Daniel Marlos, Daniel Martinez, Jose Martinez, Lino Martinez, Mary, Mbabzi Mary, Amanya Mataisa, Miwa Matreyek, Annet Mbazi, Rene MelCardoza, Molly Millar, Hiroko Momii, Suzi Moon, Andy Moses, Yasmin Muller, Jeff Nesbit, Ulf Neumann, Linhbergh Nguyen, Rebecca Niederlander, Tim Nolan, Nakato Nowe, Grace Oh, Christi Olmstead, Estevan Oriol, Anna Oxygen, Rob Padilla, Cleveland Palmer, Claudia Parducci, Helena Pasquelera, Bogere Patrick, Meeno Peluce, Tumwine Penena, Peninah, Josh Peters, Nora Jean Petersen, Scott A Peterson, Pinceh, Ellise Pogovsky-Harris, Max Presneill, Michael Pukac, Jeremy Quinn, Andy Ralph, Jason Ramos, Stuart Rapeport, Annemarie Rawlinson, Gary Ray, Erin Regan, Bianca Regl, Namatovu Rehema, Resty, Christopher Reynolds, Alex Rios, Mike Rivero, Will Roegge, Marshal Roeman, Cynthia Rogers, Kerigiwa Rose, Shelley RuggThorp, Sanna, Zuhdi Sardar, Sel Sarkin, Jason Saunders, John Scane, Lola Scarpitta, Marco Schindelmann, Aili Schmeltz, Julie Schustack, Anne Schwartz, Anja Schworer, Anne Seltzer, Semiconductor, Amy Sharp, Kim Shattuck, Peter Shpayer, Diane Silver, France Monti Smith, Monti Smith, Raleigh Souther, Station, Erica Steiner, Monika Steiner, Gina Stepaniuk, Macha Suzuki, Sylvia, Christian Tedeschi, Armineh Teimourian, Jennifer Tennace, Ten Terrell, Bron Theron, Hank Willis Thomas, Juan Thorpe, Topista, Eric Trine, Devon Tsuno, Carrie Ungerman, Philip Vaughan, Viredo, Timothy Wang, Rachel Warkentin, Waswa, Roger Weik, Kelly West, Felice Willat, Pep Williams, Karen Frimkess Wolf, Chie Yamayoshi, Meeson Pae Yang, Sandy Yang, Ryan Zufryden, Amanda Keller-Konya, Ed-e M Rodriguez, Chris Hanke, Monica Fleming, Steven Janssen, Johanna Jamison, Gabrielle Roth, Stephanie Libanati, Christina Platis, Matt Ibarra, Christian Ward, CJ Thomas, Richard Madeira, Al Varel, Richard Jones, Juan Rosenfeldt,  Marlene Struss, Sel Sarkin, Hina Fagu, Darnell Bates, Nicole Avery,  Jonathan Anderson, Nathan Huff, Ed Gomez. Jeff Chabot, Emmanuel Crespo, Luis G. Hernandez, Ivan Limas, Albert Lopez, Chris Morales, Steve Schmidt, Jason Wallace Triefenbach, Yalda Yazdanpana, RVW (Renee Van Winkle),  Will Koffman, Oliver Walker, Ashielgh Allard, Jo Jamison, Christina Platis, Matt Ibarra,  Kelly Hamilton, Rachael Finley, Jessica Burger,  Katy Shanks, Cece Caro, Gabriella Roth, Rod Hamby, Madison Ray Zimmerman, Amy Fox, Lynn Aldrich, Natalie Anderson, Monica Bock, Jenine Haard, Anna Von Mertens, Susan Porteous, J.R. Uretsky, Ann Mitchell, Eric Jones,  Kevin Stewart Magee, Debbie Carlson, Yassaman Farmani, Mike Feeney, Angeling Krajewski, Elise Preiss, Michael Steinmetz, Lydia Tijoe, Diane Weimer, Chen Carmi, Eamonn Fox, Aaron Giesel, Ann Le, Alyce Haliday McQueen, Nicole Sloan, Allison Stewart, Lisa Talbot




Curators

Kathryn Hargreaves and Tim Quinn: Dangerous Curve Gallery
Gita Meh, Migration Study, LA Weekly "pick of the week" with Shadi Harouni as guest curator
Stuart Rapeport, Window Hopping
Jesse Benson with Becky Koblick, Building Up From The Left Over
Ashley Mclean Emenegger: McLean Fine Art, Look In
Sinèad Finnerty-Pyne and Jessica Devereaux, Slow Burn
Matt Wardell  
Price Latimer  High and Dry Smoke and Fog
Seth Carmichael, Urban, Street and Outsider Art
Ana Maria Quintana and Jelani Lawson, Art from Cuba
Brian Mallman and Mary Jean Mallman, Liminal
Margaret Danielak, Danielak Art, Earth Sounds, A touch of red
Daniel Brodo, Occupied
Winstead Adams Projects  "The Stage, A World"
LA Art Girls  LAAGAFBLA08 LA Art Girls Art Fair Biennale Los Angeles 08
Madkrunk  Futura "Strategic Synchronicity"  Urban art pioneer
Nancy Buchanan and Joseph Santarromana "The Long Weekend"
Edgar Varela Fine Arts   Patrick Chapman "New works".  Meeno Peluce "Cuba Now"  Shalon Goss and Alexandra Breckenridge "New Works" Clemens Wolf "The Great mess in Los Angeles", Spectrum, Cyril Helnwein "Downtown," Kim Abeles "Carbon Studies"
Dirk Knibbe "Full of Light"
Ryan Callis and Dan Rossiter "YOU REMIND ME OF HOME"
Stephanie Allespach and Krista Chael "Emergence Enchanted"
Trisha Avant "Questionbridge: Black Males"
Tim Nolan "Super Elastic"
Shana Nys Dambrot "What's the Matter with Mommy?  The Hang-over"
Lilli Mueller
Neil A France  "Ready, Steady, GO" Traneisha Johnson, Jeffery Atherton
Ten Terrell   Up North Movie, Sung Tae Kim, Joseph Fernandez
Traci Vaccaro  Jessica Cardinahl,
Liza Mitchell Rob Padilla and Mike Rivero, Jennifer Tenace, ArtExchange, Latino Artists of the Tinderbox, Television and Fire
Flood  Bluetooth's Castle                                            Martha De Perez, "Viredo: The Colors of Cuba" Diane Silver, Gisele, Suzi Moon, Sia Aryai
Christine Faraci,  Faraci Art "Chamane: Cactus World"

Building Bridges and SoCiArts  "Fly with the Cage"                                                                    Todd Ciporowski                    

Galleries

Art Murmur (works on loan)
Bandini Art (works on loan)
Carl Berg (works on loan)
Circus Gallery (works on loan)
Dangerous Curve
D.E.N Contemporary (works on loan)
Rosamund Felsen (works on loan)
Gallery at the End of the World
Majestical Roof
Sabine Lee Gallery (works on loan)
Sam Lee Gallery (works on loan)
Lawrence Asher Gallery (works on loan)
LACDA Los Angeles Center for Digital Art
Overtones (works on loan)
Patricia Faure (works on loan) Now Samuel Freeman
Patrick Painter (works on loan)
Pharmaka
Roberts and Tilton (works on Loan)
Taylor De Cordoba  (works on loan)
Two Roads Gallery

Arts and Education Organizations

The Armory for the arts
Farmlab
Special Angeles USA
Katalyst Foundation For the Arts
ArtExchange
Los Angeles Art Association
Artists Meeting Place and Resource Collective
Downtown Women's Center
USC Roski School of Fine Art
TED Prize
LA Art Girls
ProjectFOCUS
Urban Canvas
BuildingBridges
SoCiarts
The California Arts Club


This list is a work in progress and is not a comprehensive list.